Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Head Teacher

Mrs S Loader

Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr P Armstrong

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Furniss

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs N Loasby-Seal

 

 

Mr L Upham

 

 

Miss R Wasiewicz

 

 

Mrs N Buda

 

 

 

 

Class Teachers

 

 

Lime Class – Foundation Stage 1

 

Mrs R Gould &

Mrs H Ingram

 

Willow Class – Foundation Stage 2

 

Mrs C Furniss

 

Foundation Lead Teacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Hornbeam Class – Foundation Stage 2

Mrs G John

 

Eucalyptus Class – Year 1

 

Mrs L Ramster

 

Design Technology (DT) Co-ordinator

Beech Class – Year 1 & 2

 

Miss A Morris

 

Humanities Co-ordinator

 

Holly Class – Year 2

 

 

Miss R Wasiewicz

 

 

Key Stage 1 Leader

Maths Co-ordinator

Read Write Inc Co-ordinator

Rowan Class – Year 3

Mr S Collins

 

Chestnut – Year 3 & 4

Mr S Turner

ICT Co-ordinator

Robinia – Year 4

 

Mr L Upham

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

SENCO

Silver Birch – Year 5

 

Mr M Bawden

 

Environment Co-ordinator

P.E Co-ordinator

Red Oak – Year 6

 

Mrs N Loasby-Seal

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

English Co-ordinator

Whitebeam – Year 5 & 6

Mr P Armstrong

Data Co-ordinator

 

 

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinators

Mr L Upham

Mrs N Buda

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher

Mrs E Stringer

 

 

 

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Kearley

 

 

 

 

Parent & Family Support Advisor

Mrs K Barratt

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs W Allen

Mrs S Byrne

 

Mrs E Burdis

Ms A Murphy

 

Mrs M Cable

Mrs J Payne

 

Mr J Davies

Mrs A Poole

 

Mrs S Gilham

Mrs L Robins

 

Mrs S Lawrence

Mrs S Sattler

 

Mrs S Mead

Mrs R Smith

 

Mrs S Mears

Mrs D Stoneman

 

Mrs R Wyatt

Mrs N Watson

 

Mrs F Williams

Miss K Westlake

 

Mrs G Wilkie

 

 

 

 

Starlyngs (Wraparound Care)

Mrs S Gilham

Lead Supervisor

 

Mr J Davies

Mrs C Kearley

 

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

Mrs R Smith

 

 

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs S Harber

 

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs C Wills

Mrs K Stephens

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R Batstone

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs O Cross

Mrs P Evans

 

Mrs S Darby

Mrs M Parsons

 

Mrs M Turner

 

 

 

 

Catering

Mrs T Dare

Mr D Perry

 

Miss N Cooper-Pettitt

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs K Fishlock

Mrs B Gibbs

 

Mrs M Parsons

Miss K Wyatt

 


Top