Navigation
Home Page

Who's who

Headteacher

Mrs S Loader

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Miss R Wasiewicz

Lead - Foundation Unit

Maths Co-ordinator 

Assistant Headteacher

Mr L Upham

 

Safeguarding Lead/SENCo

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Loader

 

 

Mrs N Loasby-Seal

 

 

Mr L Upham

 

 

Miss R Wasiewicz

 

 

Mrs N Buda

SENCo

 

Mrs L Ramster

 

 

  Mr M Bawden

 

Class Teachers

 

 

  Lime Class - Foundation Stage 1

 

  Mrs H Ingram

  Miss E Stringer

Deputy Safeguarding Lead 
Willow Class - Fdn Stage 2

  Miss R Wasiewicz

 

 

Hornbeam Class – Year 1

Mrs N Buda

 

Beech Class – Year 1

Eucalyptus Class - Year 2

Miss A Morris

Mrs L Ramster

Humanties Co-ordinator

Lead KS1 Teacher

Silver Birch - Year 3/4

Rowan - Year 4

 

Mr M Bawden

Mrs N Stearn

 

PE Co-ordinator

 

  Holly - Year 3   Miss L Noone  
  Robinia - Year 5

  Mrs G John

  Mrs C Kearley

 

Chestnut - Year 5

Miss R Whatley

 

  Red Oak - Year 6   Mrs N Loasby-Seal   Literacy Co-ordinator

Whitebeam - Year 6

 

Miss C Rogerson

 

 

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinators

Mr L Upham

Mrs N Buda

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher

Miss E Stringer

 

 

 

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Kearley

Mrs E Burdis

Ms A Purt

 

 

 

 

Parent & Family Support Advisor

Mrs K Barratt

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs W Allen

Mrs S Byrne

 

Mrs E Burdis

Mrs A Murphy

 

Ms M Matthews

Mrs J Payne

 

Miss K Westlake

Mrs S Byrne

 

Mrs S Skene

Mrs L Robins

 

Mrs S Lawrence

Ms A Purt

 

Mrs N Watson

Mrs R Smith

 

Mrs S Mears

Miss N Cooper-Pettitt

 

Mrs R Wyatt

Miss I Ferreira

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Starlyngs (Wraparound Care)

Mrs S Skene

Lead Supervisor

 

Mrs S Byrne

 

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

Mrs R Smith

 

 

Miss K Westlake

 

   Mrs O Cross  
     

School Business Manager

  Mrs S Barrah

 

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs C Wills

Mrs K Stephens

 

Mrs M Parsons               

 

 

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R Batstone

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs O Cross

Mrs P Evans

 

Mrs S Darby

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering

Mrs T Dare

Mr D Perry

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs B Gibbs

 

 

Miss K Wyatt

 

Top