Navigation
Home Page

Who's who

Headteacher

Mrs S Loader

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Miss R Wasiewicz

Lead - Teaching and Learning Lead, Foundation Unit

Maths Lead

Assistant Headteacher

Mr L Upham

 

Safeguarding Lead/SENCo

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Loader

 

 

Ms C Rogerson

 

 

Mr L Upham

 

 

Miss R Wasiewicz

 

 

Mrs N Buda

SENCo

 

Mrs L Ramster

 

 

Mr M Bawden

 

Class Teachers

 

 

Lime Class - Foundation Stage 

 

Mrs H Ingram

Miss A Purt 

Dep. Safeguarding Lead and Sex and Relationships Lead

 

Willow Class - Fdn Stage 2

 

 

Miss R Wasiewicz

Miss E Stringer

 

 

Hornbeam Class – Reception/Year 1

Mrs G John

Science and Risk assessment lead

Holly Class – Year 1/ Year 2

Eucalyptus Class - Year 2

Miss L Noone

Mrs L Ramster

Humanities / Spanish lead

Lead KS1 Teacher and phonics lead

Silver Birch - Year 3

Rowan - Year 4

 

Mrs N Stearn

Mr M Bawden

 Miss R Whatley

 

 

 

Art lead

PE lead

Design and Technology lead

 

 

Red Oak - Year 5

Mrs N Loasby-Seal

Miss E Stringer 

 

English lead

 

Music lead

 

Chestnut- Year 5/6 Mrs N Buda   

Whitebeam - Year 6

 

Miss C Rogerson

 

Year 5/6 lead, Computing and online learning lead

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinators

Mr L Upham

Mrs N Buda

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher

Miss E Stringer

 

 

 

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs E Burdis

Ms A Purt

 

 

 

 

Parent & Family Support

Advisor

Mrs K Barratt

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs W Allen

Ms A Purt

 

Mrs E Burdis

Mrs A Murphy

 

Ms M Matthews

Mrs J Payne

 

Miss K Westlake

Miss N Cooper-Pettitt

 

Mrs S Skene

 

 

Mrs S Lawrence

 

 

Mrs N Watson

 

 

Mrs S Mears

 

 

Mrs R Wyatt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Starlyngs (Wraparound Care)

Mrs S Skene

Lead Supervisor

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

Miss K Westlake

 

  Mrs O Cross  
     

School Business Manager

Mrs S Barrah

 

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs C Wills

Mrs K Stephens

 

Mrs M Parsons               

 

 

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R Batstone

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs O Cross

Mrs P Evans

 

Mrs S Darby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering

Mrs T Dare

Mr D Perry

 

Mrs M Parsons

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs B Gibbs

 

 

Miss K Wyatt

 

Top